AWARDS 2021

Pennsylvania Breeding Fund Program Awards
January 1 through November 30, 2021

NameBreederTotalStallionTotalTotal
Northview StallionStation Inc0392232.88392232.88
Glenn E Brok LLC208885.7299508.38308394.1
William J Solomon VMD172374.5296337.86268712.38
Blackstone Farm LLC252023.46156252179.46
Uptowncharlybrown Stud LLC190138.447722.2237860.6
Arrowwood Farm Inc232742.360232742.36
Wyn Oaks Farm LLC46479.28146065.62192544.9
Sylmar Farm Inc145522.960145522.96
St. Omer's Farm1429720142972
Patricia L Chapman85086.546490.75131577.25
Pewter Stable99220.6830378.06129598.74
Barlar LLC114634.84977.28119612.08
Susan C Quick1192760119276
Richard Simoff116138.10116138.1
Steven W Young Racing LLC dba A1A Racing85964.428816.72114781.12
Luana J Johnson93498.7220816.84114315.56
Godstone Farm LLC108144.920108144.92
Fantasy Lane Stable Inc8311024669.22107779.22
Thomas G McClay106287.50106287.5
Nick J Polydoros96469.6096469.6
Angelo Zalalas93027.04093027.04
Richard N Miller7433515468.689803.6
Mark Brown Grier84034084034
Donald L Brown Jr69479.411672.8581152.25
Robert C Roffey Jr80504080504
W M T Stables Inc76506.88076506.88
Lydee D Shea75293.28075293.28
Richard Molineaux74922.8074922.8
Gold Square LLC643908419.272809.2
Joe-Dan Farm Inc70408070408
Michael Raymond Anspach66273.8066273.8
Spring Run Farm LLC65957.36065957.36
LC Racing LLC65428.4065428.4
William E Riddle Jr65275.12065275.12
Horseshoe Valley Equine Center LLC65225.4065225.4
Vicky Schowe64316064316
James Walker61478.4061478.4
Godstone Farm LP24267.236245.3860512.58
Warriors Reward60076.66060076.66
Maria M Haire52114.22656.5254770.72
Brian C. Schartz51259.08051259.08
Frances Hartwell50187050187
Yaroslaw Kolybabiuk MD49856.2049856.2
E Marie Morrison46970046970
Lynda Furlong45777045777
Cynthia M. Bartkowski44775044775
SMD Ltd LLC44602044602
Robert Burroughs44198044198
Flint W Stites40242.483662.843905.28
Chuck Russo3113611352.642488.6
Cynthia J Darrah-Hipple42372.72042372.72
David Charlton42370.4042370.4
Marshall K Gramm40858040858
Barbara Wheeler39998.6039998.6
Michael W Jester2352015732.939252.9
Harmony Hill Stables LLC38996.16038996.16
Hidden Acres 4D Farm LLC38042038042
Swilcan Stables LLC38040.4038040.4
Shirley A Lojeski37551.6037551.6
Sandra Kim Eshleman36962.4036962.4
NYKY Thoroughbreds LLC36472.8036472.8
Whysper Wynd Farm LLC36177.4036177.4
Robert M Stone II35607.8035607.8
Newell Thoroughbreds Ltd33404033404
Stephen M Hayes33300033300
Joseph T Capriglione33280033280
Godric LLC32614032614
Menotti Lembo32572.8032572.8
IBB Thoroughbred32154.56032154.56
Jon A Marshall32059.6032059.6
Crane Thoroughbred Services LLC31544031544
Karen S Farrar31207.84031207.84
Daniel W McConnell Sr.31175031175
Gilman Hallenbeck31128.8031128.8
Stephen E Morrone DVM30288030288
James E Hess21390.9867530065.9
Susan B Thayer29482.8029482.8
Rodman W Moorhead III29416.7029416.7
Bernard C Farrell dba28115.2028115.2
Dr S Mark Rayburg Inc28084.2028084.2
Bobby W Austin27957.9027957.9
A Delaperriere Stables LLC27798.64027798.64
Lawrence Anthony Rebbecchi Jr26750026750
Endeavor Bloodstock LLC25378025378
John R Penn24834.36024834.36
Ellendale Racing LLC24823.36024823.36
Fox Tale24040.3611.224651.5
Four Winds Ranch LLC24340024340
James R McGlinn24144024144
Mary K Haire23961.2023961.2
Big Shot Stable LLC23600.2023600.2
Marcia Heylin22885022885
Robert G Rutherford22758.4022758.4
Mary R Szeyller22724.04022724.04
Richard A Malouf22680022680
Five Of Us Farm Inc22430.2022430.2
Spirit Lake Enterprises22420022420
Helga Nemeth22372022372
Matthew T Groff22103.2022103.2
John McCaslin21659.6021659.6
Tea Party Stable Inc15060589720957
G B Associates20786.8020786.8
Ashwell Stables Inc20588.52020588.52
Caroline Bentley19564.8019564.8
Kasey K Racing Stable Tuffy LLC19404019404
Equine Biomechanics & Exercise Physiology Inc19388.88019388.88
Nicholas Fazzolari19370.4019370.4
Barbara A Rickline158673223.219090.2
Best Foot Forward LLC18823.2018823.2
Green Ridge Racing18176018176
Peter Giangiulio14041.24112.3418153.54
Thomas Finacchio18026.4018026.4
Golden Oak Farm LLC18004018004
John W Loyle17886.4017886.4
Gunpowder Farms LLC17822017822
Two-Turn Farm LLC17566.4017566.4
Norman Stables LLC17466.4017466.4
Marie B Mazzini17388.8017388.8
Connie L Nesteruk17360017360
Kenwood Racing LLC17245.04017245.04
Cavanaugh Breen Farm LLC17205.2017205.2
Castle Rock Farm17199.52017199.52
MMG Stables LLC17062.84017062.84
Melissa Houghton17059.2017059.2
Stacy McMullin Machiz16970.72016970.72
Elizabeth M Merryman16917016917
Kathryn Goldenberg11375.45216.6316592.03
Elizabeth B Barr16500.56016500.56
Robin H Perry16480.72016480.72
R H Breeding LLC16458.5016458.5
John J Wames16430.8016430.8
HnR Nothhaft Horse Racing LLC16382.3016382.3
Stefano F Davis16163016163
Lyndley Turnbull15949.44015949.44
Dennis Johnson15652015652
Irish Three Racing LLC15610015610
A & J Racing Stable LLC15540015540
UM Holdings Ltd15470015470
Gregory Gordon15388015388
Richard Ciavardone15316015316
Suzanne H Jenkins15189015189
Jill D Doyle15165.6015165.6
DB Dojo LLC60008982.614982.6
Two Sisters' Farm Inc14980014980
Wendy H Mutnick14941.6014941.6
Hope Hill Farm14864.6014864.6
Henry R Nothhaft014652.3214652.32
Carl L Hess Jr14306014306
Sherman Chin14065.6014065.6
Ronald E DeWolf13957.92013957.92
Linda Merritt13800013800
Sienna Farms LLC13412.24013412.24
Four Bucks Racing13187.2013187.2
Robert E Curley13045.28013045.28
Lee Vosters12954.6012954.6
Dale N Krapf12849.5012849.5
Joseph Besecker12606012606
Science Fiction Farms12488012488
Joseph Imbesi12343.2012343.2
Robert M Bouse12257.9012257.9
Raymond M Kohl12160012160
Richard Trechak11772011772
Larry W Hayes11684011684
Joe Lerro11629.5011629.5
Andrew Simoff11494.8011494.8
Jay Ar Dee Stables11462.4011462.4
Fiasco Farms Ltd11196.26011196.26
Michael R Cox11144011144
Elser Farms Corp11060011060
Kyle M Horlacher10861010861
Jose G Salazar10781.4010781.4
Charles B Gans, Jr.10722.24010722.24
Sterling R Krumbine10467.4010467.4
Bobby R Rankin Jr Estate10264010264
Justin R Morrell10244010244
Silver Springs Stud LLC10200010200
Dun Roamin Farm Inc10164010164
Scott C Fuchs10076.5010076.5
Truxton Stables999409994
Sebastiano Ciaccio9948.609948.6
George Strawbridge Jr dba48625038.729900.72
David Brett Shine9850.409850.4
Timothy James Fazio976809768
Lawrence M Smith975609756
Trudy A Smith960909609
Gary Craig957209572
Jodie Pointer9526.0809526.08
Ney Pessanha9478.8809478.88
Best A Luck Farm LLC9326.509326.5
Herold Whylie928909289
Lilith E Boucher921609216
McFalcingham LLC911409114
James Nolan910009100
Donald Clifford Wilson9023.209023.2
Smart Angle LLP895008950
Anita L Saint Clair856408564
Edward J Madden Sr8375.4408375.44
Debra A James8353.608353.6
Alan I Kirshner819008190
Neil W Matheson8086.408086.4
Edward J Bussinger804008040
Renpher Stable7788.807788.8
Joseph L Maloney7773.1207773.12
Joanne H Nor771207712
Equivine Farm LLC768707687
A Step Up Inc7650.3207650.32
Walter N Vieser II7608.6407608.64
Joan Amick Wilson7518.0807518.08
Crystal Salvaggio7416.1607416.16
Robert T Johnson734307343
Ronald W Rogers7269.4407269.44
Katherine F Powder7140.207140.2
Randall R Russell712407124
Mark A Toothaker711607116
Kenneth G Groff7079.0407079.04
Charles Blanford6947.206947.2
Keith Howard6900.606900.6
Thoroughbred Associates LLP6839.2806839.28
Ocean Breezes Racing Stable LLC6790.406790.4
Jon J Smylie Jr672006720
Heart Hill Farms LLC6634.1606634.16
Stephen G Jackson650406504
Peter John Alafoginis646106461
Toni M Kirwan640006400
Kaz Hill Farm638406384
Mark J Reid Sr633006330
Wasabi Ventures Stables LLC6322.806322.8
Tammy L Klimasewski615806158
Kenneth L Ramsey t/a4860.81215.26076
DDS Stables LLC5974.405974.4
JRita Young Thoroughbreds LLC592105921
Jane White588005880
Roberta L Schneider MD588005880
Michael J Moran587905879
Edward L Graham582405824
Jose I Samaniego581005810
Daniel J Rittle5805.605805.6
Brushwood Stable5726.5605726.56
Charlton Bloodstock Agency Inc5648.8805648.88
Richard H Bosshard Jr5637.605637.6
Edgar Scott Jr5617.205617.2
Pete Sinetos5396.3205396.32
Woodford Equine Clinic Inc5387.505387.5
George R Albright537605376
Stonehedge Farm of Pennsylvania Inc dba Equivine Farm5286.7205286.72
Linda Martinez520005200
Harry C Nye III5039.205039.2
Midwest Thoroughbreds Inc496004960
T L Wise495004950
Arlene London488404884
Triple Threat Stables LLC487204872
Randy E Knerr4821.604821.6
SUN Corp474004740
A Syndicate Hartley DeRenzo Stud LLC045204520
Clyde W Martin Jr4517.604517.6
Robert L Losey4487.0404487.04
Runner's Dream Farm Inc435504355
Charles Herbert Howard Jr4291.204291.2
Brown Dog Racing Stable427704277
Danielle Marie4147.204147.2
Charles Juliano412304123
Wendi Starritt-Graham4115.5204115.52
Paul F Spears3963.8403963.84
Marchfore Thoroughbreds II LLC3914.403914.4
Lainey Bug Stables LLC038853885
Glenn S Wismer Racing Stables Inc038353835
Luisita M Cuprill3834.803834.8
Kathleen A Kotenko3792.403792.4
Joseph A Ioia379203792
William R Gotwals374003740
Frank A Perri, Jr.3709.203709.2
Daniel S Atwood368003680
Patrick A Kane364003640
Lady Smith Stable LLC3528.803528.8
Ascoli Piceno Stables LLC351603516
Robert B Myers III336003360
Judith M Barrett03333.923333.92
Rodney Eckenrode325203252
Howard C Schaeffer Jr3179.403179.4
Western Ebony LLC316803168
Everest Stables Inc03077.363077.36
Melvin Ray Moyer305603056
Barbara J Geraghty03042.83042.8
Walnut Green LLC302403024
Anthony P Wagner2459.6491.922951.52
John A Damico2809.9202809.92
Michael R Matz2784.9602784.96
02750.42750.4
Orange Grove Thoroughbreds Inc262002620
Jeanette L Reck260002600
Vento Equine LLC025622562
Kevin Rice256002560
Taylor Bros Properties LLC252002520
The Stallion Company252002520
Paladin of PA Inc2512.402512.4
Courageous Stable LLC2504.1602504.16
John E Teas Jr249602496
William John Bourke246602466
Ronald G Potts245702457
Sugarland LLC Equine Etiquette2278.802278.8
Maria R Vorhauer02273.842273.84
The Elkstone Group LLC224402244
Ralph S Frame219302193
Nina H Gardner1788.6357.722146.32
Robert B Oliver212402124
Dennis Behrmann2114.8802114.88
Xanthus Farms Inc02104.322104.32
Brien C Combs204002040
Shooting Star Stable198001980
Sarasan Inc1918.401918.4
Rodney V Zwigart1804.801804.8
Stephen E Levengood1755.8401755.84
American Classic Thoroughbreds LLC173801738
Gum Tree Stables LLC168001680
MarMac Farms Inc168001680
Norman George Lewis154001540
Sharon L Russell150001500
Marcia Lee Wolfe148801488
Joseph B King01468.61468.6
Silver Star Farm LLC144001440
Katherine A Rightmyer141601416
Jennifer L Lunceford1390.401390.4
Anne Maria Cray1390.401390.4
Black Cloud Racing Stable LLC1194.601194.6
James A Everatt115001150
Henry L Hinkle104001040
Scot Waterman104001040
Cindy Dawson102001020
KGHP LLC1016.401016.4
Carol Lynn LeVine992.640992.64
Golden Reef Farms Inc0960960
A & B Stables Inc9240924
Craig Siedler9240924
Cynthia A Davidson0920920
C Biscuit Racing9120912
Adriana Gugliucci9020902
Kathleen Willier8690869
Star Extra Farm8690869
Scott Hofmeister0853853
Nancy F Mills8200820
William L Pape7700770
Russell B Jones Jr762.960762.96
Dale Schilling VMD731.50731.5
Walmac Farm LLC0693.6693.6
Martina Rojas6800680
Woodford Thoroughbreds LLC0650.4650.4
Cornerstone Thoroughbreds LLC6240624
Gene Neil Burkholder623.040623.04
Charles A Cuprill0611.2611.2
Dromoland Farm Inc0515515
SMS Racing Inc496.320496.32
David A Ross3120312
Adriana Wagner0180.4180.4
2021-11-01 00:00:007634841.621140093.358774934.97