2022 Awards

Pennsylvania Breeding Fund Program Awards
January 1 through July 31, 2022

DisplayNamePursePurseShareBreederTotalStallionTotalTotal
Northview StallionStation Inc000290050.51290050.51
Glenn E Brok LLC00194994.7264233.74259228.46
William J Solomon VMD00168217.7668137.58236355.34
Blackstone Farm LLC00231527.680231527.68
Richard N Miller00139707.427718.2167425.6
Uptowncharlybrown Stud LLC00114346.4449816.62164163.06
Arrowwood Farm Inc00160714.370160714.37
Wyn Oaks Farm LLC0065774.0893664.74159438.82
Steven W Young Racing LLC dba A1A Racing0088722.241446.12130168.32
Donald L Brown Jr0082004.612784.5594789.15
Maria M Haire0077221.58329.685551.1
Sylmar Farm Inc0082273.56082273.56
Pewter Stable0067505.9411294.3578800.29
Peter Giangiulio00728203427.276247.2
Warriors Reward0067734.62192069654.62
Michael Raymond Anspach0066945.04066945.04
Vicky Schowe0061980061980
Thomas G McClay0061816061816
W M T Stables Inc0060858060858
Luana J Johnson0051007.367841.9258849.28
Fox Tale0049091.483859.0852950.56
Joe-Dan Farm Inc0052415.2052415.2
Patricia L Chapman0043041.765727.7648769.52
Joseph T Capriglione0046692046692
David Charlton0046478.4046478.4
William E Riddle Jr0045303.48045303.48
Angelo Zalalas0044735.04044735.04
E Marie Morrison0042864042864
Caroline Bentley0042430.8042430.8
St. Omer's Farm0042014042014
Michael M Moore0041448041448
Robert G Rutherford0040631.2040631.2
Hidden Acres 4D Farm LLC0039792039792
Gold Square LLC0033672.8599939671.8
Smart Angle LLP0039182.8039182.8
G B Associates0037786.8037786.8
Chuck Russo00238221395637778
Godstone Farm LLC0037775.04037775.04
Godric LLC0037705.68037705.68
Nick J Polydoros0036848036848
Barlar LLC0034270.72239236662.72
Stefano F Davis0036458.4036458.4
HnR Nothhaft Horse Racing LLC0034634.8034634.8
Jon A Marshall0033845.08033845.08
Richard Simoff0033815033815
Marshall K Gramm0033182.8033182.8
Mark Brown Grier0033079033079
Spring Run Farm LLC0031283.2031283.2
R H Breeding LLC0031140.36031140.36
Four Bucks Racing0029462.4029462.4
Brian C. Schartz0028840.4028840.4
Tammy L Klimasewski0028542028542
Horseshoe Valley Equine Center LLC0028502.8028502.8
Robert C Roffey Jr0027670027670
Joseph Besecker0027116.32027116.32
Barbara Wheeler0027101.12027101.12
LC Racing LLC0027040027040
Nicholas Fazzolari0026964.2026964.2
Jennifer L Lunceford0025648025648
Godstone Farm LP0010982.414287.3625269.76
Lynda Furlong0025015.2025015.2
Robert Burroughs0024964024964
DB Dojo LLC00024292.0424292.04
UM Holdings Ltd0023691.2023691.2
Tea Party Stable Inc0021340.082205.3623545.44
McFalcingham LLC0023436023436
Connie L Nesteruk0023172.8023172.8
MMG Stables LLC0022787022787
Cynthia J Darrah-Hipple0022364022364
Two Sisters' Farm Inc0022047022047
Jaime Guerrero0021940021940
Golden Oak Farm LLC0021935.2021935.2
Bobby R Rankin Jr Estate0021847.8021847.8
Joseph Imbesi0021840021840
Michael Joseph Cascio0021728021728
Richard Trechak0021709.6021709.6
Hope Hill Farm0021638.04021638.04
A Delaperriere Stables LLC0021542.4021542.4
Jon J Smylie Jr0020537.6020537.6
SMD Ltd LLC0020210020210
Swilcan Stables LLC0020208.6020208.6
Stephen M Hayes0019960019960
Linda Merritt0019630019630
Richard Molineaux0019448019448
Kasey K Racing Stable Tuffy LLC0019014.5019014.5
Silver Springs Stud LLC0019012019012
Gilman Hallenbeck0018789.2018789.2
Edward L Graham0018758.4018758.4
Gerald Edward Brooks0018732018732
Gregory Gordon0018700.8018700.8
Linda Martinez0018560018560
Shooting Star Stable0018514018514
Bobby W Austin0018343018343
John McCaslin0018155.2018155.2
Flint W Stites0018098.9018098.9
Richard A Malouf0018088018088
Rodman W Moorhead III0017958.24017958.24
John W Loyle0017672017672
Best A Luck Farm LLC0017570017570
John R Penn0017513.36017513.36
Susan C Quick0017500017500
Luisita M Cuprill0017446.92017446.92
Main Line Racing Stables LLC0017416017416
IBB Thoroughbred0016912.16016912.16
Sterling R Krumbine0016755.6016755.6
Dun Roamin Farm Inc0016744016744
Irish Three Racing LLC0016699.2016699.2
Andrew Simoff0016688016688
Kyle M Horlacher0016560016560
Shirley A Lojeski0016475.2016475.2
Ralph S Frame0016262.8016262.8
Sandra Kim Eshleman0016229.6016229.6
James Walker0016224016224
Whysper Wynd Farm LLC0015740015740
Equivine Farm LLC0015177.6015177.6
Matthew T Groff0015162.4015162.4
Lee Vosters0014753.52014753.52
Frances Hartwell0014692.56014692.56
John E Parker0014670.6014670.6
George R Albright0014514014514
Anthony P Wagner0011721.042717.8614438.9
William J Hogan Jr0014320014320
Joan Amick Wilson0014264.8014264.8
Menotti Lembo0014177.6014177.6
Fantasy Lane Stable Inc009800401013810
Bernard C Farrell dba0013774.4013774.4
Ascoli Piceno Stables LLC0013696013696
American Classic Thoroughbreds LLC0013617.92013617.92
Daniel W McConnell Sr.0013561.44013561.44
SUN Corp0013511.6013511.6
Thomas Finacchio0013440013440
Harry R Hoglander0013357013357
Kenneth G Groff0013341.6013341.6
James C Chandley0013086013086
Edward J Bussinger0012642012642
Lawrence Anthony Rebbecchi Jr0012596012596
Mark A Toothaker0012515.2012515.2
James E Hess00103202080.812400.8
Alisa Brooke Sarson0012284012284
Ashwell Stables Inc0012216012216
Crane Thoroughbred Services LLC0012080.12012080.12
John A Damico0011920011920
Henry R Nothhaft00011788.2811788.28
Crystal Salvaggio0011688011688
William Stein0011544.6011544.6
Rodney Eckenrode0011544.6011544.6
Lydee D Shea0011407.92011407.92
Randy E Knerr0011200011200
Franklin D Bennett0010870.4010870.4
Alan I Kirshner0010757.6010757.6
Timothy James Fazio0010688010688
Jeanette L Reck0010656010656
Michael Pawasarat Hasting Farm0010488010488
Two-Turn Farm LLC0010389.2010389.2
Gum Tree Stables LLC0010292.8010292.8
Mikelle Farm LLC0010156010156
Woodford Equine Clinic Inc0010117010117
Two Tone Farms Inc0010080010080
Joe Lerro009893.809893.8
Leslie V Montford009880.809880.8
Ocean Breezes Racing Stable LLC009873.609873.6
Best Foot Forward LLC00980909809
Michael W Jester007425.62360.49786
Justin R Morrell00815016309780
Ronald G Potts00960009600
Larry W Hayes00956809568
Black Cloud Racing Stable LLC00936009360
Five Of Us Farm Inc00929609296
Robin H Perry009081.9209081.92
Jane White00896008960
Everest Stables Inc00892808928
Equine Biomechanics & Exercise Physiology Inc00872408724
Melissa Houghton008613.808613.8
Yaroslaw Kolybabiuk MD00840008400
Elizabeth B Barr008202.208202.2
James A Everatt008085.508085.5
Carl L Hess Jr00798007980
Heart Hill Farms LLC007706.2407706.24
Norman George Lewis007678.407678.4
Susan B Thayer007667.5207667.52
Tstrohm Racing LLC007588.807588.8
Sugarland LLC Equine Etiquette00753607536
Marie B Mazzini007498.407498.4
Michael P Ballezzi Esquire00721007210
Christopher J Gracie007112.407112.4
Steven E Long00710007100
Richard H Bosshard Jr007088.807088.8
Harry C Nye III006819.206819.2
Paladin of PA Inc006667.5206667.52
Patrick A Kane006630.406630.4
Constance L Smith00651606516
Trudy A Smith00645806458
Charles B Gans, Jr.00642406424
Dale N Krapf006423.206423.2
Sebastiano Ciaccio006409.606409.6
Sharon L Russell00640006400
Norman Stables LLC00634006340
Brunacini Stables Inc00630506305
Triple Threat Stables LLC00621606216
Cynthia M Bartkowski006189.606189.6
Social Inclusion Partners LLC0006147.726147.72
Star Extra Farm006113.606113.6
Howard L Soloway00592405924
James McIngvale00588005880
NYKY Thoroughbreds LLC00581005810
Ney Pessanha005661.605661.6
Fiasco Farms Ltd00565805658
Scot Waterman00556805568
Newell Thoroughbreds Ltd00526405264
A & J Racing Stable LLC00526405264
Science Fiction Farms005187.5205187.52
Sherman Chin005157.605157.6
Cassandra Mahoney00510005100
Annette Kingerski00510005100
Ruis Racing LLC00504505045
Barbara A Rickline003816.41113.64930
Truxton Stables00492804928
Kathleen Willier004828.804828.8
Kevin Rice00480004800
Adam Parker004721.504721.5
Anita L Saint Clair00468004680
Mary R Szeyller004526.404526.4
George Strawbridge Jr dba0004496.84496.8
Alexander Gordon Watson00434404344
Suzanne H Jenkins00434004340
Elser Farms Corp00432004320
W Boggs Shoemaker003308.41009.284317.68
James R McGlinn00405604056
Joseph L Maloney00405604056
Barbara J Geraghty00201620164032
Joseph A Ioia00403204032
Jill D Doyle004010.404010.4
Walter N Vieser II003978.2403978.24
JRita Young Thoroughbreds LLC00379203792
Roberta L Schneider MD00370403704
Towering Cumulus LLC003499.203499.2
Arlene London00347003470
Robert E Curley003398.403398.4
Big Shot Stable LLC003382.5603382.56
American Thoroughbred Ventures LLC00330003300
Victor M Ramirez00326403264
Amapola Racing Corp00325803258
Alan Amato00325203252
Donald W Fallon003238.803238.8
Paul F Spears003223.203223.2
Charles A Cuprill0003207.843207.84
Joanne H Nor00312003120
Henry L Hinkle003091.203091.2
Harmony Hill Stables LLC003051.8403051.84
Karen S Farrar002875.202875.2
William John Bourke00286002860
Judith M Barrett0002745.62745.6
Toni M Kirwan00270402704
Endeavor Bloodstock LLC00262202622
Nina H Gardner002172434.42606.4
Randall R Russell00260002600
Frank A Perri, Jr.00259202592
Michael R Matz002533.9202533.92
Jose I Samaniego00252002520
Stone Jug Ranch LLC00247502475
Robert M Bouse002453.7602453.76
Cindy Dawson00244802448
Charles Blanford00235202352
Woodford Thoroughbreds LLC0002308.922308.92
Keith Howard002293.202293.2
Kathryn Goldenberg00570.241659.562229.8
Dr S Mark Rayburg Inc002173.602173.6
Lynn A Ashby00196001960
Cavanaugh Breen Farm LLC001909.601909.6
00018961896
Robert M Stone II00184801848
Helga Nemeth00184801848
Designated Hitters Racing LLC001788.601788.6
John J Wames001737.601737.6
H Allen Poindexter00170001700
Alexys A Padilla00168001680
Emma V Krohn00162601626
Jennifer Petrillo001601.601601.6
Ellendale Racing LLC00157001570
Runner's Dream Farm Inc00156001560
James Nolan00154001540
Daniel S Atwood00145601456
Peter John Alafoginis00140001400
A Step Up Inc001382.401382.4
Brenda S Brooks001339.201339.2
Lainey Bug Stables LLC00013161316
Kendra Penn00130001300
Diane L Manning00126401264
Scott Hofmeister00012481248
Marcia Heylin00123201232
Sandra Bonnell001182.501182.5
Greenfields Farm Inc001182.501182.5
Katherine F Powder00108601086
Richard M Wukich00010201020
David O'Neill001016.401016.4
Charles Herbert Howard Jr00959.20959.2
T L Wise009350935
William D Fossett009100910
Bill W Benson00897.60897.6
Gary & Mary West Stables Inc000871871
Neil W Matheson00862.40862.4
Dennis Johnson00800.80800.8
Strawberry Hill Racing00778.80778.8
Jose G Salazar00760.320760.32
Silvio L Martin00739.20739.2
Moons Gate Farm006760676
Clyde W Martin Jr006720672
Cornerstone Thoroughbreds LLC006240624
Gene Neil Burkholder00623.040623.04
Xanthus Farms Inc000594.72594.72
Brushwood Stable00554.40554.4
Vento Equine LLC000535.68535.68
Forgotten Land Investments Inc005200520
Emma Morrell003900390
Cynthia A Davidson000364364
Maria R Vorhauer000345.6345.6
Pete Sinetos002640264
Joe Davis000203.28203.28
Glenn S Wismer Racing Stables Inc000182182
2022-07-01 00:00:005504479.91811687.076316166.98